Previous month
Next month
October 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
FFA - East Texas State Fair Swine & Steer Show
District-Wide Calendar
26
Junior High Volleyball @ Penelope
5 PM
(Penelope ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
27
High School Volleyball V vs Coolidge
6 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
28
29
30
End of 1st Six Weeks
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball V/JV vs Mart
4:30 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
1
Cross Country JV/V @ Ferris
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - East Texas State Fair Lamb & Goat Show / State Fair- Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
Little Diggers
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Dawson High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
2
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Breeding Gilts / State Fair - Range & Plant ID Contest
District-Wide Calendar
3
2nd Six Weeks Begins
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Barrows Wave I (Darks)
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Volleyball vs Mart
5 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
4
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Barrows Wave I (Darks)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Steers
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball JV/V vs Axtell (Pink Out)
5 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
5
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Barrows Wave II (Lights)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Steers
District-Wide Calendar
6
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Heart O' Texas Fair - Ag. Mechanics & Steer Arrival
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Barrows Wave II (Lights)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Steers
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Football vs Meridian
5:30 PM
(Dawson)
District-Wide Calendar
7
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Heart O' Texas Fair -Steers in place
District-Wide Calendar
*High School Football @ Meridian
7:30 PM
(Meridian High School)
District-Wide Calendar
8
Cross Country JH/JV/V @ Fairfield
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Heart O' Texas Fair -Junior Steer Show
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball JV/V @ Penelope
10 AM
(Penelope ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
9
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Heart O' Texas Fair - Jackpot Steer Show & Livestock Judging Contest
District-Wide Calendar
10
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Ag. Science Fair / Heart O' Texas Fair - Ag. Mechanics Show, Swine arrival and Jackpot Swine Show
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Volleyball vs Mt.Calm
5 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
11
FFA - Canned Food Drive - North Texas Food Bank
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - State Fair - Ag. Awareness Day / State Fair - Livestock Judging Contest / Heart O' Texas Fair - Jr. Swine Show/Goats in place
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball JV/V @ Wortham
5 PM
(Wortham ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
Elementary PTO Meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
12
FFA - State Fair - Ag. Mechanics move in/Wildlife Contest / Heart O' Texas Fair - Jackpot Goat Show
District-Wide Calendar
Meatballs with Mom
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
13
FFA - Prarie View A&M Invitational LDE's / State Fair - Ag. Mechanics Show / Heart O' Texas Fair - Jr. Goat Show
District-Wide Calendar
NO ACE
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Football @ Hubbard
6 PM
(Hubbard)
District-Wide Calendar
14
Elementary Fire Safety Day
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball JV/V vs Hubbard
4:30 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
*High School Football vs Hubbard
7:30 PM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
15
FFA - Ft. Worth Stock Show & Rodeo Entry Deadline
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Heart O' Texas Fair - Livestock Skill-a-thon / Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo - Calf Scramble entry opens / Austin County Tractor Tech. Contest
District-Wide Calendar
16
Family Night at Chili's
4 PM
–
10 PM
(Chili's in Corsicana, Texas)
District-Wide Calendar
17
FFA - State Fair - Job Interview Contest
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Volleyball vs Wortham
5 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
18
FFA - State Fair - Public Speaking Contest
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball V vs Mt. Calm (Senior Night)
6 PM
(Dawson ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
19
FFA - Area VIII LDE
(Robinson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - National FFA Convention - Indiananpolis, IN
District-Wide Calendar
20
FFA - National FFA Convention - Indiananpolis, IN
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Football vs Frost
6 PM
(Dawson)
District-Wide Calendar
21
FFA - National FFA Convention - Indiananpolis, IN
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball V @ Coolidge
3:30 PM
(Coolidge ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
*High School Football @ Frost
7:30 PM
(Frost High School)
District-Wide Calendar
22
FFA - National FFA Convention - Indiananpolis, IN
District-Wide Calendar
Movie Night
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Elementary)
District-Wide Calendar
Project Graduation Haunted Hayride
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
23
24
FFA - Greenhand Week
District-Wide Calendar
Red Ribbon Week
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Volleyball @ Axtell
5 PM
(Axtell ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
25
FFA - Greenhand Week
District-Wide Calendar
Red Ribbon Week
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball JV/V @ Mart
5 PM
(Mart ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
26
FFA - Greenhand Week
District-Wide Calendar
Fall Picture Day / Yearbook Picture Day
District-Wide Calendar
Red Ribbon Week
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
27
FFA - Greenhand Week
District-Wide Calendar
Red Ribbon Week
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Pep Rally
3:05 PM
(High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Football vs Chilton
6 PM
(Dawson)
District-Wide Calendar
28
FFA - Greenhand Week
District-Wide Calendar
Red Ribbon Week
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
Varsity Volleyball Warm-up Game @ China Springs
4 PM
(China Springs ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
Halloween Dance
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
*High School Football @ Chilton
7:30 PM
(Chilton High School)
District-Wide Calendar
29
30
31
1
FFA - Fall Dues Deadline / Tarleton Invitational LDE's
District-Wide Calendar
Bi-District Playoff Volleyball Game, Dawson vs Valley Mills
6 PM
(Axtell ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
2
3
Junior High Football @ Bremond
6 PM
(Bremond)
District-Wide Calendar
4
Senior Night
6:45 PM
(Ed Mitchell Field)
District-Wide Calendar
*High School Football vs Bremond
7:30 PM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
5
FFA - Texas A&M Invitational LDE's & Horse Judging Clinic
District-Wide Calendar
Area Volleyball Playoff Game Dawson vs Thrall
2 PM
(Lorena High School)
District-Wide Calendar
Loading...