Previous month
Next month
February 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
FFA - Ft Worth Goats & Lambs
District-Wide Calendar
1
FFA - Ft Worth Barrows
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - National FFA Scholarships Due and State Officer Nomination Commitee Applications Due
District-Wide Calendar
2
FFA - Ft Worth Barrows
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Ft Worth Steers
District-Wide Calendar
HS Basketball JVG, JVB, VG, VB vs Cayuga
5 PM
(Dawson HS)
District-Wide Calendar
3
FFA - Ft Worth Barrows
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Ft Worth Steers
District-Wide Calendar
4
FFA - Ft Worth Barrows
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Ft Worth Steers
District-Wide Calendar
JH Basketball vs Italy
5 PM
(Dawson HS)
District-Wide Calendar
5
FFA - Ft Worth Barrows
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - Ft Worth Steers
District-Wide Calendar
HS Basketball VG, VB @ Hubbard
6 PM
(Hubbard)
District-Wide Calendar
6
7
8
FFA - National FFA Scholarship Signature Page Due
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - National FFA Scholarship Signature Page Due
District-Wide Calendar
9
HS Basketball JVB, VG, VB vs Kerens
5 PM
(Dawson HS)
District-Wide Calendar
10
FFA - San Antonio Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Swine Skill-A-Thon
District-Wide Calendar
11
FFA - San Antonio Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
12
FFA - San Antonio Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
HS Basketball JVB, VB vs LaPoynor
6 PM
(Dawson HS)
District-Wide Calendar
13
FFA - San Antonio Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Public Speaking Contest
District-Wide Calendar
14
15
No School
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Bremond
1 PM
(Bremond ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
16
HS Basketball JVB, VB @ Cross Roads
6 PM
(Cross Roads HS)
District-Wide Calendar
17
Spring Group and Individual Pictures PreK - 12th RESCHEDULED FOR 3/2/2016
District-Wide Calendar
18
Tennis @ Iredell Tournament
(Waco)
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Blooming Grove
6 PM
(Blooming Grove)
District-Wide Calendar
19
High School Basketball - Dawson vs Cayuga @ Groesbeck
6 PM
(Groesbeck High School)
District-Wide Calendar
20
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 1)
District-Wide Calendar
Dawson Friends of Youth Live Auction & Bean/Cornbread Dinner
6 PM
(High School Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
21
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 1)
District-Wide Calendar
22
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 1)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - National FFA Week Ag. Trivia/Photo Challenge - Community Service Project Kick-Off/Elementary Ag. Olympics
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
23
FFA - National FFA Week Ag. Trivia/Photo Challange - Texas FFA Day at the Capital
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 2)
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson vs Palestine JV
5 PM
(Dawson)
District-Wide Calendar
24
FFA - National FFA Week Ag. Trivia/Photo Challange - Elementary Lunch with an Officer
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 2)
District-Wide Calendar
25
FFA - National FFA Week Ag. Trivia/Photo Challange - FFA Dress-up Day
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Barrows (Wave 2)
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Riesel Tournament
(Riesel ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
26
FFA - National FFA Week Ag. Trivia/Photo Challange - Mini Greenhand Camp Presentation/Burger Luncheon
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - San Antonio Wildlife Contest
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Riesel Tournament
(Riesel ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
Baseball - Dawson @ Abbott Varsity Only
4:30 PM
(Abbott ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
27
Softball - Dawson @ Riesel Tournament
(Riesel ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
28
High School OAP Community Performance
5 PM
(High School Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
29
Golf @ Mart Invitational
(Battle Lake - Mart HAS BEEN CANCELED)
District-Wide Calendar
Book Fair/Public School Week
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
1
FFA - Spring Dues Deadline (if not paid in fall)
District-Wide Calendar
Breakfast with Mom
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
Book Fair/Public School Week
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Track
3 PM
(Blooming Grove)
District-Wide Calendar
2
Breakfast with Dad
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
Spring Class Group and Individual Photos
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Dawson Jr/Sr High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
Book Fair/Public School Week
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
3
Baseball - Dawson @ Frankston Tournament
(Frankston ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - HLSR Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Franklin Tournament
(Franklin ( The Ranch))
District-Wide Calendar
Tennis @ Iredell Tournament
(Waco)
District-Wide Calendar
Grub with Grandparents
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
(Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
Book Fair/Public School Week
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
4
Baseball - Dawson @ Frankston Tournament
(Frankston ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - HLSR Breeding Gilts
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Franklin Tournament
(Franklin ( The Ranch))
District-Wide Calendar
Book Fair/Public School Week
2 PM
–
3 PM
District-Wide Calendar
5
Baseball - Dawson @ Frankston Tournament
(Frankston ISD)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA - HLSR N/L. Floriculture & Wildlife Poster Contests
District-Wide Calendar
Masquerade Ball
(Dawson Elementary Cafeteria)
District-Wide Calendar
Softball - Dawson @ Franklin Tournament
(Franklin ( The Ranch))
District-Wide Calendar
Loading...