Previous month
Next month
August 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
JV/V Volleyball Kerens Scrimmage
10 AM
(Dawson High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
6
JV/V Volleyball - Mildred Scrimmage
10 AM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
7
8
9
New Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
10
New Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
11
Dawson Invitational Volleyball Tournament
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
New Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
12
Dawson Invitational Volleyball Tournament
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
High School Football Scrimmage @ Granger
(Granger High School)
District-Wide Calendar
13
Dawson Invitational Volleyball Tournament
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
14
15
Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
16
Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
17
Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
18
Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
19
Staff In-Service
District-Wide Calendar
High School Football Scrimmage @ Cross Roads
10 AM
(Cross Roads High School)
District-Wide Calendar
JV/V Volleyball - Frost
5 PM
(Frost High School)
District-Wide Calendar
Meet the Teacher - Elementary School
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Dawson Elementary School)
District-Wide Calendar
20
21
22
First Day of School
7:50 AM
–
3:25 PM
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Cheer Camp
6 PM
–
8 PM
(High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
23
JV/V Volleyball - Palmer
5 PM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
24
25
FFA - Stare Fair Entry Deadline
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Cheer Camp
6 PM
–
8 PM
(High School Gym)
District-Wide Calendar
26
V Volleyball - Groesbeck Tournament
(Groesbeck High School)
District-Wide Calendar
High School Football @ Ranger
7:30 PM
(Ranger High School)
District-Wide Calendar
27
V Volleyball - Groesbeck Tournament
(Groesbeck High School)
District-Wide Calendar
28
29
After School ACE starts
District-Wide Calendar
Meet the Teacher - Jr/Sr High School
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Dawson Jr/Sr High School)
District-Wide Calendar
FFA Member/Parent Informational Meeting
7 PM
District-Wide Calendar
30
JV/V Volleyball - Trinidad
5 PM
(Dawson High School)
District-Wide Calendar
31
FFA - East Texas State Fair (Tyler) Entry Deadline
District-Wide Calendar
1
FFA- San Antonio Calf Scramble Entry Opens
District-Wide Calendar
High School Volleyball (jv only) @ Blooming Grove Tournament
(Blooming Grove HS)
District-Wide Calendar
Junior High Volleyballl vs Hubbard
5 PM
(Dawson)
District-Wide Calendar
2
High School Football @ Bartlett
7:30 PM
(Bartlett High School)
District-Wide Calendar
3
High School Volleyball (jv only) @ Blooming Grove Tournament
(Blooming Grove HS)
District-Wide Calendar
Loading...